SULZER PUMPS WASTEWATER UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Astral Towers Betts Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 9UY

Company number
02447926
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INXS LIMITED4 May 1990
ABS PUMPS HOLDINGS LIMITED1 October 1991
ABS PUMPS LIMITED19 April 2005
ABS WASTEWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

10/10/1310 October 2013 Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company