SUMITOMO (SHI) DEMAG PLASTICS MACHINERY (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Accent House Triangle Business Park Wendover Road Stoke Mandeville Buckinghamshire HP22 5BL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£4.09k
Current creditors
£1.27k
Shareholders funds
£2.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01185700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEMAG-HAMILTON PLASTICS MACHINERY LIMITED31 December 1979
MANNESMANN DEMAG HAMILTON LIMITED3 April 1998
DEMAG HAMILTON LTD2 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ROSEMARY HERRINGTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company