SUMMIT AUTOS LTD

Address

SUMMIT AUTOS LTD
7 FAR PASTURES ROAD
BIRSTALL
LEICESTER
LE4 3LF
Phone: 0116 216 1696
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06993279
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Aug 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £5,755 £31,889 £12,029
Debtors: £49,865 £37,545 £16,477
Creditors due within one year: £118,714 £155,627 £131,681
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,608 -£32,593 -£5,275
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,999 -£25,686 -£1,704
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chetna Gohill
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kamal Gohill
18 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NETWORK CONSULT LTD
Changed 27 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT N7 TROON WAY BUSINESS CENTRE
HUMBERSTONE LANE, THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9HA
Changed 22 Jun 2015

UNIT B12 TROON WAY BUSINESS CENTRE
HUMBERSTONE LANE, THURMASTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9HA
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jun 2013

WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
Changed 16 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.summit.autos
www.summitautos.sale
www.summitautos.repair
www.summitautos.motorcycles
www.summitautos.org.uk
www.summitautos.car
www.summitautos.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 21 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 3 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 20 Mar 2012 1
31 Aug 2011 28 Feb 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years