SUMMIT SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD.

Address

SUMMIT SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD.
HFCC BRADWELL ROAD
NEW BRADWELL
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 0EJ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other education not elsewhere classified

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08435258
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £6,454 £23,004 £51,096
Debtors: £500
Creditors due within one year: £3,191 £4,297 £10,110
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,763 £18,707 £40,986
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,843 £18,707 £40,986
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Olabiyi Ajala
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Crispin Allison
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ozoyah Oyakhire
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUMMIT MULTIPROJECTS (UK) LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2015
SUMMIT SCHOOL OF LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT (UK) LTD
Changed 22 May 2015

Previous Addresses

HFCC BRADWELL ROAD
NEW BRADWELL
MILTON KEYNES
MK13 0EJ
Changed 4 Apr 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years