SUMMIT TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2011

Address

SUMMIT TRAINING SERVICES LTD
WESTMINSTER BUSINESS CENTRE
NETHER POPPLETON
YORK
YO26 6RB
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03645178
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
7 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Oct 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Previous Company Names

SUMMIT HR LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2008
JM FERGUSON & RGA ELDERTON LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

3 FOLD COURT
BUTTERCRAMBE
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO41 1XU
Changed 14 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2008 FROM
FORESTERS COTTAGE
BUTTERCRAMBE ROAD
STAMFORD BRIDGE
YORK
YO41 1AW
Changed 25 Jun 2008

20A RACECOMMON ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 1BH
Changed 19 Apr 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.summittrainingservices.co.uk
www.summittrainingservices.com
www.summittrainingservices.org.uk
www.summittrainingservices.consulting
www.summittrainingservices.org
www.summittrainingservices.net
www.summittrainingservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 7 Apr 2009 6
31 Oct 2007 6 Mar 2008 5
31 Oct 2006 7 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 5 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 5 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code