SUNCOR ENERGY UK LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 1 ASHLEY ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 2DT

Company number
00972618
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEBA OIL & GAS UK LIMITED27 May 2002
PETRO-CANADA UK LIMITED4 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDREW EGGERTON

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DWAYNE ZELLER

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR SEAN CAMPBELL

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JEAN AIDAN CAMPBELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company