SUNCREST ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
J S House Moorcroft Drive Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7DE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£16.82k
Current assets
£16.82k
Current creditors
£1.35k
Shareholders funds
£15.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01728900
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRESTWAY MARKETING LIMITED1 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SUNCREST ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company