SUNDERLAND BANGLADESH INTERNATIONAL CENTRE LIMITED

Address

SUNDERLAND BANGLADESH INTERNATIONAL CENTRE LIMITED
30 TATHAM STREET
HENDON
SUNDERLAND
SR1 2QD
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03900232
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 242 available


Directors and Secretaries

Syed Abumusa
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Syed Ahmed
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mohammed Ahmed
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Syed Ahmed
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Muhammed Ahmed
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Syed Ali
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Abdul Ali
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Syed Ali
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Syed Ali
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Syed Bari
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Syeda Begum
10 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Babul Chowdhury
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mohammed Chowdhury
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lesley Etherington
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Syed Hussain
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Syed Hussain
28 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tafazzal Hussain
28 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Syed Hussen
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Syed Hussen
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Syed Islam
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nurul Islam
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Parul Khan
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Saiful Khan
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Salique Miah
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Syed Miah
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Khalique Miah
9 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Syed Musa
22 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Rahman
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Bushra Rahman
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Abdur Rofik
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Abdur Rofil
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Md Uddin
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Syed Uddin
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Sabina Yasmin
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUNDERLAND BANGLADESHI COMMUNITY CENTRE
Changed 5 May 2015

Previous Addresses

30 TATHAM STREET
HENDON
SUNDERLAND SR1 2QD
Changed 6 Mar 2002

NORTH SANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR6 0QA
Changed 4 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 7 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 30 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 13 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
242 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years