COMMUNITY SUSTAINABILITY SERVICES

Address

COMMUNITY SUSTAINABILITY SERVICES
UNIT 13C, SOUTHWICK IND. ESTATE
NORTH HYLTON ROAD
SOUTHWICK, SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 3TX
Classification: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02959482
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1994 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Blyth
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Bowen
8 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Michael Cleghorn
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hepworth
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Parr
3 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUNDERLAND COMMUNITY FURNITURE SERVICE
Changed 15 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

ST PETERS CHURCH HALL
THORNDALE RD
THORNEY CLOSE
SUNDERLSND
Changed 26 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communitysustainabilityservices.co.uk
www.communitysustainabilityservices.com
www.communitysustainabilityservices.work
www.communitysustainabilityservices.net
www.communitysustainabilityservices.org.uk
www.communitysustainabilityservic.es
www.communitysustainabilityservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 21 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 16 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code