SUNGARD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SUNGARD HOLDINGS LIMITED
LEVEL 39 25
CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
(581 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03209002
Incorporation Date:
7 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,575,050.00 on 1 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Breakiron
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Leslie Brush
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Henry Miller Jr
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Howard Wallis
8 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CINAC BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
Changed 3 Jun 2013

33 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AA
Changed 1 May 2008

33 SAINT MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8AA
Changed 8 Jun 2006

10 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YB
Changed 9 Feb 1999

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 24 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sungardholdings.co.uk
www.sungardholdings.com
www.sungardholdings.services
www.sungardholdings.org
www.sungardholdings.holdings
www.sungardholdings.and
www.sungardholdings.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years