SUNQUEST INFORMATION SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS (UK) LLP (REF: CSU) Rutland House 148 Edmund Street Birmingham England B3 2JR

Company number
02774580
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILLTREND LIMITED12 January 1993
SUNQUEST EUROPA LIMITED16 December 2002
MISYS HEALTHCARE SYSTEMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED12 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

20/08/1920 August 2019 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company