SUNRISE BUSINESS CENTRE LTD



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
531 KINGSLAND ROAD DALSTON LONDON E8 4AR

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2015
Cash in bank
£186
Current assets
£188
Current creditors
£3.15k
Shareholders funds
£-2.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06347846
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2015

Next statement due by 17 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QARAN BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED16 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

30/08/1530 August 2015Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual return made up to 20 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/09/131 September 2013Annual return made up to 20 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company