SUNSEEKER POWER EQUIPMENT LTD.

Address

SUNSEEKER POWER EQUIPMENT LTD.
RM101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD
(6,658 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815327
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

J & C Business (Uk) Co., Ltd
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
Miaowu Ma
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UMC POWER EQUIPMENT LTD.
Changed 6 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

9 PANTYGRAIGWEN ROAD
PONTYPRIDD
MID GLAMORGAN
CF37 2RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2017

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2016

DEPT 111 196 HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 8HH
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2015

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2015

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 11 Feb 2015

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2014

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2014

DEPT 111 196 HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 8HH
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2014

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
Changed 3 Mar 2014

DEPT 111 196 HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 8HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jan 2014

DEPT 111E 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2012

DEPT 111 196 HIGH ROAD
WOOD GREEN
LONDON
N22 8HH
Changed 2 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 5 Apr 2017 2
28 Feb 2016 3 May 2016 3
28 Feb 2015 16 Mar 2015 1
28 Feb 2014 13 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2013 21 Mar 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years