SUPATURF PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

SUPATURF PRODUCTS LIMITED
OWEN STREET
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3DE
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02951472
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anja Gooding
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Gooding
20 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Julian Plews
8 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOWPLA MOULDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2005
R. H. BROOKES GARDENING (N.W.) LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

STATION ROAD
BECKFORD
NR TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 7AN
Changed 24 Oct 1997

60 KINGS WALK
GLOUCESTER GL1 1LA
Changed 10 Nov 1994

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDX EN1 1QU
Changed 18 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 16 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 20 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 19 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years