SUPERDRY THERMAL SHIELD LIMITED

Address

SUPERDRY THERMAL SHIELD LIMITED
Rembrandt House Compound
little waltham
Essex
England
CM3 3PF
Phone: 0845 345 7979
Phone: 0845 345 7079
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

We specialise in roof renovation & protection including wall renovation, damp contro & mold groth elimination

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496788
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2016
Registered Address:
29 LOOE STREET
PLYMOUTH
PL4 0EA
(86 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £105 £912 £13,512
Debtors: £513
Creditors due within one year: £7,893 £8,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £105 -£6,468 £6,435
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,284 £18,600 £25,772
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,867 -£18,302 -£12,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,867 -£18,302 -£12,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dennis Woods
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPERDRY ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 24 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 15 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years