SUPERIOR CHAUFFEURS & SECURITY LTD.

Address

SUPERIOR CHAUFFEURS & SECURITY LTD.
18 PINE GROVE
HEMPSTEAD
GILLINGHAM
ME7 3QS
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764616
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Johnson
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPERIOR CHAUFFEURS LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Oct 2015 10
1 Jan 2014 13 Sep 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years