SUPPLY CHAIN RELATIONSHIPS LIMITED

Address

SUPPLY CHAIN RELATIONSHIPS LIMITED
9 ROXWELL ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2LY
Phone: 07961 630 796
Fax: 01245 251 713
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01828873
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £12,125 £12,514 £16,527
Debtors: £2,081 £2,368
Creditors due within one year: £4,206 £3,332 £6,139
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,236 £11,551 £13,187
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,236 £11,551 £13,187
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Milanka Debney
before 14 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Debney
before 14 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOCUS ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

14 COURTAULD ROAD
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM7 6BG
Changed 14 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 29 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 28 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years