SUPPLY WISE LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

SUPPLY WISE LIMITED
STONEHILLS
SHIELDS ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE10 0HW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04778094
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2012
Filed on:
11 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Moore
29 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Moore
29 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDTARN LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR
ELDON COURT
PERCY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 7JB
Changed 29 May 2009

SUITE 118 BCEC
RIDLEY STREET
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND NE24 3AG
Changed 28 Oct 2004

C/O HAY & KILNER
30 CLOTH MARKET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1EE
Changed 22 Jan 2004

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS
NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 26 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.supplywi.se
www.supplywise.active
www.supplywise.support
www.supplywise.services
www.supplywise.agency
www.supplywise.net
www.supplywise.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 11 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 22 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 27 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 8 Feb 2010 7
31 Jul 2008 7 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code