SUPPORTING ADULT INDEPENDENT LIVING LTD

Company number 04620420



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
PERSERVERANCE HOUSE 8 IDA ROAD WALSALL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND WS2 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESWICK HOUSE SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION LTD3 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. ABDULLAH ALI FORRESTView PDF
31/03/1931 March 201931/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company