SUPREME WORLD ELECTRONICS LTD

Company number 05737302



Last updated 1 July 2018
Registered office address
SUITE 17 BUILDING 6 CROXLEY GREEN BUSINESS PARK HATTERS LANE WATFORD WD18 8YH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 April 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBB LTD1 February 2008
DGM UK LIMITED22 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/02/1414 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/02/2014 FROM
UNIT 108 BASEPOINT BUSINESS CENTRE
272 FIELD END ROAD EASTCOTE
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
13/02/1413 February 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)View PDF
14/10/1314 October 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company