SURE IT RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
150 High Street Sevenoaks Kent TN13 1XE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£381.09k
Current assets
£393.41k
Current creditors
£233.71k
Shareholders funds
£120.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04581375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATD RECRUITMENT LIMITED4 October 2006
ATD SURE RECRUITMENT LTD18 February 2008
SURE RECRUITMENT LIMITED20 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company