SURE MAINTENANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crossways Point 15 Victory Way Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent England DA2 6DT

Company number
04072464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISTANTSTORM LIMITED2 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 NewRegistration of charge 040724640021, created on 2021-12-22

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/12/211 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Unit 1 Yardley Business Park Luckyn Lane Basildon Essex SS14 3BZ England to Crossways Point 15 Victory Way Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA2 6DT on 2021-12-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SURE MAINTENANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company