SURE SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

Company number 04855781



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
352-354 LONDON ROAD MITCHAM SURREY CR4 3ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2016

Next statement due by 18 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATDAN LIMITED20 December 2011
SURE SIOCIAL CARE LIMITED21 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
18/02/1618 February 2016Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£6.20k
Current assets
£20.33k
Current creditors
£20.38k
Shareholders funds
£261
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company