SURFACE TECHNOLOGY PLC

Address

SURFACE TECHNOLOGY PLC
GODIVA PLACE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 5PN
Phone: 0845 450 0870
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04021109
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,941,000.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victor Bellanti
6 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Hay
21 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ogden
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Ogden
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

POLLSHARE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 26 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 20 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.surface.technology
www.surfacetechnology.org
www.surfacetechnology.org.uk
www.surfacetechnology.equipment
www.surfacetechnology.productions
www.surfacetechnology.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years