SURGICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROSVENOR HOUSE PRACTICE Avening Priory Park London Road Tetbury Gloucestershire GL8 8HZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2022
Cash in bank
£15.50k
Current assets
£51.71k
Current creditors
£154.24k
Shareholders funds
£-98.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02237467
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
29 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VET-A-QUIP LIMITED30 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2230 June 2022 NewAnnual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2022

View Accounts

09/02/229 February 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Laura Jayne Harvey on 2021-10-24

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with updates

View Document

09/02/229 February 2022 Change of details for Miss Laura Jayne Harvey as a person with significant control on 2021-10-24

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company