GREEN-HOME CONCEPTS LIMITED

Address

GREEN-HOME CONCEPTS LIMITED
81A TOWN STREET
ARMLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 3HD
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07029757
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £366 £347 £99
Debtors: £1,532 £1,113
Creditors due within one year: £73,256 £19,053 £944
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,358 -£18,706 £268
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,838 £64,012
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£70,422 -£74,983 -£61,733
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£70,422 -£74,983 -£61,733
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Okonofua
25 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
25 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SURREY BI-FOLDING DOORS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

MARKS & CO ACCOUNTANTS C/O HENRY G SPEIGHT
100 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2012

81A TOWN STREET
ARMLEY
LEEDS
LS12 3HD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 28 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenhomeconcepts.co.uk
www.greenhomeconcepts.business
www.greenhomeconcepts.active
www.greenhomeconcepts.net
www.greenhomeconcepts.and
www.greenhomeconcepts.org
www.greenhomeconcepts.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 3 Feb 2016 3
30 Nov 2014 2 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 23 Oct 2014 11
30 Nov 2012 9 Aug 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 26 Jul 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last year