SURVEY ROOFING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 12 Dec 2017)

Address

SURVEY ROOFING LTD
OFFICE D BERESFORD HOUSE
TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2AQ
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 12 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 12 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01181233
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1974
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£350.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Oct 2016

SURVEY ROOFING LIMITED (Company Number 01181233) Registered office: 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, 1 Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Principal trading address: Survey House, Station Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey, CR3 0EP At a general meeting of the above name company, duly convened and held at Survey House, Station Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey, CR3 0EP on 5 October 2016 the following Resolutions were passed as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: ‘That the company be wound up voluntarily and that Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators of the company on 5 October 2016 for the purposes of such winding up and that they be appointed jointly and severally’. Name of office holder 1: Carl Jackson (IP number 8860) Name of office holder 2: Andrew Watling (IP number 15910) Postal address of office holders: 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Partnerships CHANGE IN THE MEMBERS OF A PARTNERSHIP DISSOLUTION OF PARTNERSHIP PETITIONS TO WIND-UP TRANSFER OF INTEREST Office holder’s telephone no and email address: 02380336464 and info@quantuma.com Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Richard Wragg, Richard.Wragg@Quantuma.com, 023 8033 6464 Mark Newton Jones, Chairman

17 Oct 2016

SURVEY ROOFING LIMITED (Company Number 01181233) in Members’ Voluntary Liquidation I HEREBY GIVE NOTICE that we, Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling, Licensed Insolvency Practitioners of Quantuma LLP, 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, 1 Marsh Lane, Southampton, Hampshire, SO14 3EX were appointed Joint Liquidators of the above named company on 5th October 2016. All debts and claims should be sent to us at the address above. All creditors who have not already done so are invited to prove their debts in writing to me. The last date for submitting a proof of debt is 3rd November 2016. No further public advertisement of invitation to prove debts will be given. Please note that this is a solvent liquidation and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Carl Jackson Joint Liquidator 10th October 2016

17 Oct 2016

Name of Company: SURVEY ROOFING LIMITED Company Number: 01181233 Registered office: 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, 1 Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX Principal trading address: Survey House, Station Road, Whyteleafe, Surrey, CR3 0EP Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling, 14th Floor, Dukes Keep, Marsh Lane, Southampton, SO14 3EX. Telephone no and email address: 02380336464 and info@quantuma.com Office Holder Numbers: 8860 and 15910. Date of Appointment: 5 October 2016 By whom Appointed: Members By whom Appointed: Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Richard Wragg, Richard.Wragg@Quantuma.com, 023 8033 6464. Carl Jackson and Andrew Watling were appointed Joint Liquidators of Survey & Construction Limited on 5 October 2016 by Members.

Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jones
1 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Victor Sawyer
before 3 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SURVEY & CONSTRUCTION (ROOFING) LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

14TH FLOOR DUKES KEEP 1 MARSH LANE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3EX
Changed 5 Jun 2017

SURVEY HOUSE
STATION RD
WHYTELEAFE
SURREY
CR3 0EP
Changed 2 Nov 2016


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £64,737.12
Department of Health
2 £222,668.22

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 May 2017 (this information was checked on 12 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 6 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 20 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 18 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 26 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 14 Mar 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years