SURVITEC SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Address

SURVITEC SERVICE & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
1-5 BEAUFORT ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 1HQ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00553893
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1955 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 195 available


Directors and Secretaries

Greg Allanach
11 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Christopher Bates
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Susan Else
15 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Sally Lewis
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Stocker
9 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Brian Stringer
26 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ross Wilkinson
11 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2016
BNP PARIBAS, LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2011

Previous Company Names

COSALT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

ORIGIN 4 ORIGIN WAY
EUROPARC
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN37 9TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2011

FISH DOCK ROAD
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 3NW
Changed 12 May 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £20,531.49
Department for Communities and Local Government
2 £741.00
Preston City Council
1 £1,187.24

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.survitecservicendistribution.co.uk
www.survitecserviceanddistribution.co.uk
www.survitecservicedistribution.co.uk
www.survitecservicendistribution.com
www.survitecservicedistribution.com
www.survitecserviceanddistribution.com
www.survitecserviceanddistribution.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 May 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
195 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last year