SURVIVAL SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London EC4M 7WS

Company number
01344170
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAILCHAIN LIMITED31 December 1978
WHITTAKER SURVIVAL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED29 April 1987
SURVIVAL SYSTEMS (U.K.) LTD.9 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4

View Document

29/10/1429 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company