SUSMANS BEST BEEF BILTONG CO. LIMITED

Address

SUSMANS BEST BEEF BILTONG CO. LIMITED
100 CHURCH STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 1UJ
(785 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03744219
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £150 £3,448 £8,874
Debtors: £45,074 £47,397 £48,163
Creditors due within one year: £122,944 £134,971 £138,654
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,930 -£12,349 -£11,617
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,625
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,015 £4,280 £6,423
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,015 £4,280 £6,423
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Susman
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Janet Susman
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1999

Previous Company Names

SUSMAN BEST BEEF BILTONG CO. LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.susmansbestbeefbiltongco.co.uk
www.sbbbc.co.uk
www.susmansbestbeefbiltongco.com
www.susmansbestbeefbiltongco.org.uk
www.sbbbc.org
www.susmansbestbeefbiltongco.net
www.susmansbestbeefbiltong.co

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 21 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 10 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years