SUSSEX COMPUTERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

SUSSEX COMPUTERS LIMITED
86 ROMFORD ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 4EH
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00498985
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 1951
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 58 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,002.00 on 19 Feb 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
25 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2010
Filed on:
19 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

SUSSEX COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1991

Previous Addresses

12-13 CRANLEIGH GARDENS
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 2DB
Changed 19 Feb 2010

6-7 LUDGATE SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7AS
Changed 31 Jan 2008

WELL COURT
14-16 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
Changed 4 Apr 2006

80/83,LONG LANE
LONDON
EC1A 9ET
Changed 14 Jun 2001

34 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2GJ
Changed 23 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sussexcomputers.co.uk
www.sussexcomputers.computer
www.sussexs.computer
www.sussexcomputers.org.uk
www.sussexcomputers.community
www.sussexcomputers.and
www.sussexcomputers.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 25 Jan 2008 4
30 Sep 2006 21 Jun 2007 9
30 Sep 2005 27 Feb 2006 5
30 Sep 2004 8 Feb 2005 5
30 Sep 2003 5 May 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years