SUSSEX GOLF CLUBS LIMITED

Address

SUSSEX GOLF CLUBS LIMITED
CHICHESTER GOLF CLUB
HUNSTON VILLAGE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 1AX
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04561063
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sally Haygarth
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Haygarth
23 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2009

Previous Company Names

CHICHESTER GOLF SUSSEX LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2004
CHICHESTER GOLF CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 30 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sussexgolfclubs.and
www.sussexgolfclubs.sports
www.sussexgolfclubs.sport
www.sussexgolfclubs.net
www.sussexgolfcl.ubs
www.sussexgolfclubs.org.uk
www.sussexgolfclubs.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 27 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 9 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 17 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 20 Aug 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code