SUSSEX HAULAGE (SUSSEX)) LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
SUSSEX HOUSE QUARRY LANE CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO19 8PE

Company number
00359873
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 March 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSSEX HAULAGE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)28 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/1229 May 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/02/1214 February 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/02/123 February 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

13/06/1113 June 2011SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 06/06/11

View Document

13/06/1113 June 2011REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 06/06/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company