SUSTAINABLE HEATING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

SUSTAINABLE HEATING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
LEE MOOR BUSINESS PARK
RENNINGTON
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
NE66 3RL
Phone: 01665 577 400
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05501498
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brown
6 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

TOASTY HEATING LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

LEE MOOR FARM, RENNINGTON
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 3RL
Changed 25 Apr 2008

LEE MOOR FARM, RENNINGTON
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 3RL
Changed 22 May 2007

LEE MOOR FARM, RENNINGTON
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE66 3RL
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.co.uk
www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.com
www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.supplies
www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.equipment
www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.org.uk
www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.motorcycles
www.sustainableheatingsolutionsuk.supply

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 12 Jul 2013 12
31 Jul 2011 29 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 27 Jul 2011 12
31 Jul 2009 15 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 2 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years