SUTTONS TANKERS LIMITED

Company number 02316301



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
GORSEY LANE WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 0GG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IMPERIAL TANKERS LIMITED24 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/11/1422 November 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 023163010018View PDF
05/11/145 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONY LEIGHTONView PDF
04/11/144 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAN ELLIOTTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company