SV INNS LTD

Address

SV INNS LTD
OFFICE 101 THE GROSVENOR HOUSE HOTEL
NORTH PARADE
SKEGNESS
LINCOLNSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
PE25 2TE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06858796
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£510.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £8 £9
Debtors: £83,028 £97,566 £61,982
Creditors due within one year: £530,483 £459,156 £425,477
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£447,455 -£361,582 -£363,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £202,544 £38,417 £36,513
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Sparkes
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HNW LENDING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2017
SAVING STREAM SECURITY HOLDING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2016
SAVING STREAM SECURITY HOLDING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

THE HAWKENBURY INN FREEHOLDERS LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

96 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B151AU
Changed 8 Jan 2017

OFFICE 2/3 225 HIGH STREET
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST65 5EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Feb 2015

3 TOMLIN CLOSE
STAPLEHURST
KENT
TN12 0PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2014

KANTARA HEADCORN ROAD
SUTTON VALENCE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME17 3EL
Changed 8 May 2014

THE OFFICE SUITE R/O THE HAWKENBURY INN
HAWKENBURY ROAD, HAWKENBURY, HEADCORN
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN12 0DZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 24 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years