SVEA LOUDSPEAKERS LTD

Address

SVEA LOUDSPEAKERS LTD
10 ST PETERS CLOSE
BROCKDISH
DISS
IP21 4JH
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808565
VAT Number:
GB970 4859 85
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,454 £8,943 £9,605
Debtors: £3,129 £1,540
Creditors due within one year: £43,842 £38,624 £47,431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,027 -£2,869 -£15,577
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,571 £3,951 -£7,812
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Jefferies
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILICON VALLEY EAST ANGLIA LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Nov 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 29 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 4 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years