SVENDSEN SPORTS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
105 ST. PETERS STREET ST. ALBANS AL1 3EJ

Company number
03723384
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILBUK 559 LIMITED1 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/1417 April 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY)

View Document

31/01/1431 January 2014INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT TO 18/12/2013

View Document

21/01/1321 January 2013INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT TO 18/12/2012

View Document

09/01/129 January 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000007,00009245

View Document

09/01/129 January 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2012 FROM 1 CALLAGHAN SQUARE CARDIFF CF10 5BT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company