REYNOLDS BARN LTD

Address

REYNOLDS BARN LTD
SUNNYSIDE
STICKLEPATH
OKEHAMPTON
DEVON
EX20 2NW
Classification: Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185486
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £625 £479 £730
Debtors: £2,448 £1,500 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £1,200 £2,688
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,073 £779 £42
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,663 £5,753 £5,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,663 £5,753 £5,478
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vera Loader
12 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Whitehead
12 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S.W. ACCOUNTANCY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

67 BALMORE PARK
CAVERSHAM READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 8PX
Changed 5 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.reynoldsbarn.computer
www.reynoldsbarn.net
www.reynoldsbarn.consulting
www.reynoldsbarn.community
www.reynoldsbarn.software
www.reynoldsbarn.org.uk
www.reynoldsbarn.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 19 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2011 16 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 26 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 4 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 25 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 27 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 2 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 13 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 17 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 3 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 13 Mar 2003 11
30 Apr 2001 1 Mar 2002 11
30 Apr 2000 26 Feb 2001 10
30 Apr 1999 17 Feb 2000 10
30 Apr 1998 4 Sep 1998 5
30 Apr 1997 4 Sep 1998 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code