SWAINE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 02998998



Last updated 1 April 2015
Registered office address
12 CHAPPELL ROAD HOYLANDSWAINE SHEFFIELD S36 7JD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2013

Next statement due by 4 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINERALS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED19 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/148 January 2014Annual return made up to 7 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013View PDF
11/12/1211 December 2012Annual return made up to 7 December 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.06k
Current assets
£1.06k
Current creditors
£887
Shareholders funds
£170
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company