SWAINS LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
30 SWADLINCOTE ROAD WOODVILLE SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE11 8DD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£681.28k
Current creditors
£242.01k
Shareholders funds
£439.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04438057
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2020

Next statement due by 28 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGER 171 LIMITED10 October 2002
JEFFREY'S HAULAGE COMPANY LIMITED27 December 2018


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company