SWALE BUILDERS SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 03785829



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
ORCHARD HOUSE WESTERHILL ROAD COXHEATH MAIDSTONE ENGLAND ME17 4DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWALE BUILDERS SUPPLIERS LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019CURREXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 31/05/2019View PDF
09/08/189 August 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037858290004View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£100.99k
Current assets
£916.29k
Current creditors
£448.65k
Shareholders funds
£509.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company