SWALE MOT CENTRE LTD.



Last updated 10 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 D2 TRADING ESTATE SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME10 3RH

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£-13.81k
Current assets
£-6.28k
Current creditors
£215.04k
Shareholders funds
£-222.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06892350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2020

Next statement due by 8 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SITTINGBOURNE MOT CENTRE LTD5 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company