SWAN COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2012

Address

SWAN COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON) LIMITED
BALLIOL HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NP
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02956431
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1994
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2009
Filed on:
8 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003
BIBBY FACTORS SUSSEX LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

GREENFIELD COMMERCIAL INVESTIGATORS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

JANELLE HOUSE
HARTHAM LANE
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1QN
Changed 26 Nov 2009

BELFRY HOUSE
BELL LANE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 1BP
Changed 11 Jun 1996

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF. S. GLAM.
CF4 3LX
Changed 24 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swancommunications.org
www.swancommunications.org.uk
www.swancommunications.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 9 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 9 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 6 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years