SWAN HOTEL (ABERGAVENNY) LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
13 DINGLE ROAD ABERGAVENNY GWENT WALES NP7 7AR

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2012
Cash in bank
£5.11k
Current assets
£5.11k
Fixed assets
£7.39k
Current creditors
£12.10k
Shareholders funds
£410
View full financial accounts

Company number
04249571
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OCEANIA LIMITED8 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/138 October 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

14/08/1314 August 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/07/1326 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2013 FROM, 19 CHURCH STREET, MERTHYR TYDFIL, MID GLAMORGAN, CF47 0AY, UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/07/1231 July 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company