SWAN MILL PAPER COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swan Mill Goldsel Road Swanley Kent BR8 8EU

Company number
01752881
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17290 - Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FANINEX LIMITED24 January 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-26 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of James Bryan as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

29/12/1429 December 2014 Annual return made up to 26 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company