FAUX FUR THROWS LIMITED

Address

FAUX FUR THROWS LIMITED
UNIT 109 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK, HELLIDON CLOSE
ARDWICK
MANCHESTER
M12 4AH
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 202 2432
Phone: 0845 226 2969
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05057736
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £19,224 £1,328 £2,077
Debtors: £1,136 £1,351 £408
Creditors due within one year: £25,816 £14,819 £7,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,344 £3,553 £706
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,754 £4,136 £1,805
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Hodkinson
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWANKY STUFF LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

57 MOSS BROOK COURT
KENTFORD DRIVE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 7RE
Changed 21 Aug 2012

57 MOSSBROOK COURT KENTFORD
DRIVE, MANCHESTER
GTR MANCHESTER
M40 7RE
Changed 23 Feb 2006

57 MOSSBROOK COURT
KENTFORD DRIVE
MANCHESTER
M40 7RE
Changed 16 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fauxfurthrows.co.uk
www.fauxfurthrows.motorcycles
www.fauxfurthrows.net
www.fauxfurthrows.org
www.fauxfurthrows.and
www.fauxfurthrows.sale
www.fauxfurthrows.mail

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 3 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 22 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 14 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 18 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 22 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years