SWANSEA STADIUM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swansea.Com Stadium Landore Swansea Wales SA1 2FA

Company number
05176687
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 July 2023

Next statement due by 26 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 2164 LIMITED18 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/245 May 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

11/08/2311 August 2023 Appointment of Mr Andrew Dorin Coleman as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

11/08/2311 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-12 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2311 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Huw Morgan Jenkins as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Julian Winter as a director on 2023-06-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company