SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY (GLENPATH HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY (GLENPATH HOLDINGS) LIMITED
SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED NUMBER THREE, SISKIN DRIVE
MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
CV3 4FJ
(320 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03328213
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Duncan
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jon Hather
25 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Hayes
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Murphy
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Parsons
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Portal
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Richardson
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Rose-quirie
3 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007

Previous Company Names

GLENPATH HOLDINGS LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2013
AUTISM NORTH LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

SUITE 304, THIRD FLOOR, DESIGN CENTRE EAST
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Jun 2015

SUITE 201 SECOND FLOOR
DESIGN CENTRE EAST, CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 0XF
Changed 24 Apr 2015

SUITE 201 THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 14 Dec 2011

SUITE 201 THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 12 Apr 2007

TYNEDALE
ASHBROOKE RANGE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR2 7TR
Changed 22 Nov 2006

12 LYDCOTT
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR NE38 8TN
Changed 9 Jan 2006

11 THE CEDARS
ASHBROOKE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR SR2 7TW
Changed 2 Mar 2003

12 LYDCOTT
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR NE38 8TN
Changed 18 Jan 2002

7 HILLTOP GARDENS TUNSTALL
NEW SILKSWORTH
SUNDERLAND
SR3 2AS
Changed 4 Aug 1998

108 FRONT ST EAST
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND NE22 5AE
Changed 13 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years