SWASH (OXON) LTD



Legal registered address
22 POST OFFICE LANE WANTAGE ENGLAND OX12 8DR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£28.26k
Current assets
£42.02k
Current creditors
£35.19k
Shareholders funds
£8.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09572623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2020

Next statement due by 19 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN SWASH LIMITED11 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2019 FROM HILLSIDE WOOLSTONE FARINGDON OXFORDSHIRE SN7 7QL UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWASH (OXON) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company